Saturday, 5 October 2013

Batista Body Workout And Diet Secret

DAVE BATISTAS BIOGRAPHY


Batista Body
Birthday :January 18, 1969 in Washington, District of Columbia , United States
Birth Name :David Michael Bautista Jr.
Nickname: Kahn
                 Deacon Batista
                 The Animal
Height :6 '4

David Michael Bautista Jr. was born January 18, 1969 . When WCW officials told him he had never been in the sports entertainment , Dave Batista pushed himself to achieve his dream of becoming a superstar.
In May 2002, he made his debut on SmackDown , but it was not until the passage Raw wins and two more than Kane " The Animal" started making noise in the WWE Universe .
The winner impressed Ric Flair and Triple H, who sought to align with new brightest stars in the industry. After a long search , they found Randy Orton and Batista. Collectively , the four Superstars became known as Evolution .


DAVE BATISTAS WORKOUT


Batista shares his training match in 3 days. This helps to increase muscle mass .
Specific cardio Batista is not needed that race around the ring for any fight is cardio in itself, but he does cardio for 20 minutes at the end of his every workout .

Batista Body and dietMonday :
Calves  : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Seated leg curls  : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Leg Extensions : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Hack Squats : 2-3 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Leg presses : 2-3 sets of 12-16 repetitions

Tuesday : Off

Wednesday :
Pull- down front  : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Seated cable rows : 2-3 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Lateral raises : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Behind the Neck Presses : 2-3 sets of 12-16 repetitions
Dumbbell Shrugs : 3-4 sets of 12-16 repetitions

Thursday : Off

Friday :
Incline Bench Press: 3-4 sets of 12-16 reps
Dumbbell Bench Press : 2-3 sets , 12-16 reps
cable crossovers : 2-3 sets , 12-16 reps
barbell curls : 3-4 sets , 12 to 16 reps
Triceps Presses : 3-4 sets
Crunches : 2-3 sets , 12-16 reps

Saturday : Off


DAVE BATISTAS DIET


Batista spends a lot of time traveling , so it can not have a strict diet . Generally the Batista regime is rich in protein and low in fat.
His workouts are so intense , he does not care much about calories and carbs you consume .
Batista uses meal natural carbohydrates such as potatoes and stay away from bread and pasta . Before the conference, a photo or press it load carbohydrates to pump -up his muscles.

Batista Body Workout

The animal eats a protein , low -fat diet rich . He does not care about calories or carbohydrates. In fact, he did not really eat bread and pasta.
He prefers natural carbohydrates such as potatoes. It will load on some carbs if his muscles feel flat .




No comments:

Post a comment

Silahkan Komen Rider,