Sunday, 6 October 2013

Brock Lesnar Body Workout And Diet Plan

BROCK LESNAR BIOGRAPHY 

Brock Lesnar Body

Birthday :July 12, 1977 Webster, South Dakota, United States

Birth Name :Brock Edward Lesnar

Nickname :broccoli
                 solid Brock

Height :6 '2

Trivia :2000 NCAA wrestling champion.

Signed with the WWF in June 2000.

Brock Lesnar was born July 12, 1977 , in Webster, SD . While a student at the University of Minnesota, he won the NCAA championship individual heavyweight wrestling in 2000.
After graduation, he was trained in the Fund to Fight Ohio Valley WWF .
 He is currently married to former WWE Diva Sable.
Brock Lesnar made ​​his WWF debut the night after WrestleMania 18 by destroying Maven , Al Snow , and Spanky .
Its director was Paul Heyman who worked on a secret agreement with Vince McMahon.


BROCK LESNAR WORKOUT PLAN



Brock Lesnar , former UFC Heavyweight Champion is a beast when it comes to his workout routine and training.
According to an interview with Muscle & Fitness, Brock Lesnar trains twice a day for four days a week.
In the morning, Lesnar focuses on his fighting technique while in the evening it's cardio and strength training . It alternates between a power cycle of six weeks with a conditioning cycle of four weeks.
Since Lesnar trains four days a week , it is given three days' rest .

Monday :- chest and triceps
Bench Press - 6 sets of 12 repetitions
Incline Dumbbell Press - 4 sets of 10 repetitions
Dumbbell Flyes - 3 sets of 8 reps
Triceps Pushdown - 4 sets of 10 repetitions
Skull Crushers - 3 sets of 10 repetitions

Tuesday :- back and biceps
Wide Grip Pull Up - 4 sets of 6 reps
Medium Grip Pull Up - 4 sets of 6 reps
Narrow Grip Pull Up - 4 sets of 6 reps
Hammer Curl - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Incline Dumbbell Curl - 3 sets of 10 repetitions


Wednesday :- Rest

Brock Lesnar Body Workout

Thursday :- shoulders
Overhead Barbell Press - 4 sets of 10 repetitions
Seated Dumbbell Press - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Dumbbell front raise - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Dumbbell Lateral raise - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Smith Machine Upright Row - 4 sets of 6 reps

Friday :- Legs
Leg Extension - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Leg Curl - 3 sets of 10 repetitions
Narrow Stance Smith Machine Squat - 4 sets of 6 reps
ide Stance Smith Machine Squat - 4 sets of 6 reps
Leg Press - 4 sets of 6 reps
Stiff Legged Deadlift - 4 sets of 6 reps

Saturday AndSunday - Rest



BROCK LESNAR DIET PLAN


Because of its intense training and a high demand for energy, Brock is rich in proteins with an insane amount of calories to prepare for a grueling training session .
It consumes about 4000 calories per day. Brock was placed on a diet consisting only of meat since he was young , and unfortunately caught diverticulitis.
Intestinal disorder was caused by excessive protein has consumed his life.
With the realization that his health problems were related to a diet with too much protein and lack fiber , Brock does not take enough protein and calories during training camp to give him a boost of force.
While he did not always measure their amounts of food , the focus of Brock in his diet is to limit the consumption of meat.

Brock Lesnar Body Diet
He still has a huge appetite and compensates the reduction of meat by replacing the missing part of vegetables additional sheets and everything he wants in a fruit basket.

In terms of his diet , Lesnar said that he changed his diet completely around from his recent illness diverticulitis , a serious intestinal illness that sidelined him for almost a year .

Lesnar plated with much cleaner and more nutritious foods.

He says the hardest part is all the proteins in everyday life . Lesnar said he liked going out to eat .

However, he said that the problem was that he did not know that the preservatives and other ingredients added to food , which can contribute to health problems and weight gain.

No comments:

Post a comment

Silahkan Komen Rider,