Sunday, 6 October 2013

Triple H Body Workout And Diet Plan

TRIPLE H BIOGRAPHY 


Triple H Body
Birthday :July 27, 1969 Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name :Paul Michael Levesque

Nickname :The Game
                 Triple H


height : 6 ' 2 (1.90 m)


Paul Levesque , otherwise known as Triple H, has established himself on the big scene in Blade : Trinity in 2004 opposite Wesley Snipes .
Triple H is the WWE's number one athlete , performer and bad. He earned ten WWE world championships as well as being crowned King of the Ring (1997) .
Hunter Hearst Helmsley, aka Triple H, has become one of the most acclaimed in the world of wrestling stars.



TRIPLE H WORKOUT



According to the training plan Triple H, the training set from Monday to Saturday and rest on Sunday .
It is dedicated to going to the gym , even if one is not well . Without wasting more time , here's the plan :

DAY :1
Incline bench presses . 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Flat bench presses 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Dumbbell Presses 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Side elevations or straight lines 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Triceps push downs 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps

DAY :2
Wide grip pull downs - 2-4 sets of 12-15
Dumbbell rows - 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Hyper extensions 1-2 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Barbell curls - 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Barbell curls . 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Leg extensions 2-4 sets of 12-15 reps

Triple H Body Workout

DAY :3- Rest

DAY :4
Inclined bench presses 2-4 sets . 12-15 reps
Flat bench presses 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Dumbbell bench press 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Lateral raises / or vertical lines - 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions
Lying triceps extensions 2-4 sets of 12-15 repetitions

DAY :5
Wide grip pull downs 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Dumbbell rows 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Hyper extensions 1-2 sets of 10-15 repetitions
Leg presses 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps
Calves 2-4 sets of 6-10 reps

DAY :6 - Rest

TRIPLE H DIET PLAN



Triple H follows a simple protocol for nutrition : eat a whole well balanced diet .
He said that every meal should contain a starch source , a source of meat , vegetables and water.
No need to get fancy he says to keep it simple, but not because it has any metabolic advantage or muscle building.
Triple H often feeds to keep her metabolism high , a strategy followed by most bodybuilders. However, it does not follow another protocol called clean bodybuilding diet.
Triple H said clean room is not necessary , and it is really necessary for men hoping to be the next Mr. Olympia .

Triple H Body And Diet

Eating six meals per day -
Like most bodybuilders , Triple H believes in protocol eat frequently .
People who use this method say it speeds up the metabolism , preventing fat accumulation .

Skip the junk -
While he does not believe in eating clean , Triple H recommends avoiding junk food. Junk food like potato chips , do not have fiber , protein and carbohydrates needed to fuel an active body. Instead , he recommends opting for an apple or a peach instead.

No comments:

Post a comment

Silahkan Komen Rider,