Saturday, 5 October 2013

John Cena Body Workout And Diet Plan

John Cena Body JOHN CENAS BIOGRAPHY 



Birthday : April 23, 1977 Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name : John Felix Anthony Cena

Nickname : prototype,Chain Gang,super Cena

height : 6 '1 " (1.85 m)

John Cena, the WWE superstar was born April 23, 1977 in West Newbury , Massachusetts. When he was in college , he played football.

He then went on to be a bodybuilder and a limousine driver .
The big star of 6 feet 1 weighs exactly 240 pounds and is a very successful superstar in WWE.




JOHN CENAS WORKOUT ROUTINE



Cena was involved in bodybuilding at the age of 18 and was recruited by Vince McMahon to join the WWE. John Cena workout routine allowed him to become lean , muscular beast.
John Cena divides his workout routine day in upper vs. lower body and cardio done well .
John Cena WWE training also includes practice.

John Cena Body WorkoutDay 1: Upper Body
Day 2: Lower Body
Day 3: Cardio
Day 4: Upper Body
Day 5: Lower Body
Day 6: Cardio
Day 7 : Rest

John Cenas Upper Body workout-

TRICEPS :-
Seated One- Arm Dumbbell Overhead Extension
Parallel Bar Dips
BICEP :-
Preacher - Bench EZ -Bar Curls
Standing barbell curls Other
CHEST :-
Bench Press
Closed Grip Bench Press
Incline Dumbbell Press
BACK :-
pull ups
Close- Grip Pushups
Bent on rank

John Cenas Lower body workout-

-Glute / Ham Raisesquats
-deadlifts
-Power Snatch
-Clean Power


JOHN CENAS DIET PLAN



The diet of John is the most important aspect when it comes to keeping fit.
Do not just think he trains hard in the gym , his diet accounts for much of its success to achieving phisical
The John Cena diet plan is divided into six parts. It is divided by the number of meals to be taken in order.
It will ensure that you get the right amount of nutrients .
John Cena  Body And Diet
Breakfast :-
-8-10 boiled eggs .
-Meat oats
-milk

Lunch :-
-Foods rich in protein and Protein Shake
-Chicken breast
-Brown banks and vegetables.

Evening :-
-banana and a whey protein shake .

Dinner : -
-Grilled fish.
-Brown rice
-Boiled vegetables .
-Salad greens .

Supplement Low : -
-fat cottage cheese with casein protein shake .

No comments:

Post a comment

Silahkan Komen Rider,