Sunday, 29 September 2013

Sahil Khan Body Workouts And Diet

SAHIL KHAN BIOGRAPHY

Sahil Khan

NAME: SAHIL KHAN

Birthday: November 5, 1976 in Kolkata, India

Nickname : Sahil Khan style , Style Boy

Height: 5 '10 "

His favorite actors are Sylvester Stallone, Al Pacino, Robert De Niro and Amitabh Bachchan .

Teamed with producer Ayesha Shroff , to produce films under the banner of Karma Productions .

Bollywood actor Sahil Khan, who made ​​his debut in the comedy film N. Chandra Style (2001) , is formed by Rehan Jalali, a leading sports nutritionists worlds and physical workouts.



Sahil Khan Body SAHIL KHANS DIET PLAN 


According Rehan there are 3 things that are essential to achieving a great body - training, nutrition and supplementation.
Nutrition and supplements should be 75% of your program.
Here are some special tips :
-Train at least one hour , four times a week .
- Eat 5-6 small meals a day .
- Drink loads of water.
- Eat a diet with 40 % carbohydrates, 30% protein and 20 % fat .
Eat chicken breast , wild salmon , turkey , egg white with a couple of yellow .
Carbohydrates - brown rice , sweet potatoes, white potatoes , red potatoes , whole wheat pasta , vegetables such as broccoli , cauliflower and asparagus.
Essential fats - flax oil, almond butter , almonds, unsalted natural peanut butter.




SAHIL KHANS WORKOUT PLAN


Morning - Evening
-Day 1 :  Abs warm-up and chest
-Day 2 :  warm-up, quads and hamstrings

Sahil Khan Body Workouts

-Day 3 :  Abs warm-up and Return
-Day 4 : warmup afterthat off
-Day 5 :  Abs warm , shoulders and traps
-Day 6  : Calves warm , triceps and biceps

No comments:

Post a comment

Silahkan Komen Rider,